Wimbledon 2018 semi-final: Serena Williams v Julia Görges – live! | Sport

CENTRE COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 BST START

1 Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [12] 17 vs Angelique Kerber (GER) [11] 49

2 Julia Goerges (GER) [13] 81 vs Serena Williams (USA) [25] 104

3 Jay Clarke (GBR) / Harriet Dart (GBR) 6 vs Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Abigail Spears (USA) [10] 9

No 1 COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 START

1 Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Michael Venus (NZL) [13] 8 vs Frederik Nielsen (DEN) / Joe Salisbury (GBR) 28

2 Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Demi Schuurs (NED) [4] 17 vs Jamie Murray (GBR) / Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 30

3 Michael Venus (NZL) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [9] 40 vs Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Latisha Chan (TPE) [3] 48

No 2 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:30 START

1 Jamie Delgado (GBR) / Jonathan Marray (GBR) vs Thomas Enqvist (SWE) / Thomas Johansson (SWE) (RR)

NOT BEFORE 12.30

2 Dominic Inglot (GBR) / Franko Skugor (CRO) [15] 41 vs Mike Bryan (USA) / Jack Sock (USA) [7] 49

3 Iga Swiatek (POL) 2 vs Emma Raducanu (GBR) 11 (GS)

No 3 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:30 START

1 Tracy Austin (USA) / Anne Keothavong (GBR) vs Iva Majoli (CRO) / Selima Sfar (TUN) (SL)

2 Wayne Ferreira (RSA) / Mark Woodforde (AUS) vs Patrick McEnroe (USA) / Jeff Tarango (USA) (OD)

3 Jeremy Bates (GBR) / Andrew Castle (GBR) vs Jacco Eltingh (NED) / Paul Haarhuis (NED) (OD)

4 Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) / Todd Woodbridge (AUS) vs Mansour Bahrami (IRI) / Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) (OD)

COURT 12 – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START

1 Anton Matusevich (GBR) 21 vs Tao Mu (CHN) 28 (BS)

2 Jack Draper (GBR) 36 vs Lorenzo Musetti (ITA) 43 (BS)

3 Nicolas Mejia (COL) [5] 49 vs Gilbert Soares Klier Junior (BRA) 63 (BS)

4 Victoria Allen (GBR) / Destinee Martins (GBR) 13 vs Yuki Naito (JPN) / Naho Sato (JPN) [6] 16 (GD)

5 Tao Mu (CHN) / Leopold Zima (GER) 13 vs Nicolas Mejia (COL) / Ondrej Styler (CZE) [6] 16 (BD)

COURT 18 – SHOW COURT – 11:00 START

1 Xiyu Wang (CHN) [10] 40 vs Cori Gauff (USA) [3] 48 (GS)

2 Xinyu Wang (CHN) [4] 17 vs Viktoriia Dema (UKR) 29 (GS)

3 Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) / Cori Gauff (USA) [4] 9 vs Sofya Lansere (RUS) / Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 12 (GD)

4 Xinyu Wang (CHN) / Xiyu Wang (CHN) [1] 1 vs Leonie Kung (SUI) / Joanne Zuger (SUI) 3 (GD)

COURT 5 – 11:00 START

1 Leonie Kung (SUI) 50 vs Caty McNally (USA) [13] 57 (GS)

2 Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) [1] 1 vs Trey Hilderbrand (USA) 15 (BS)

3 Clara Burel (FRA) / Diane Parry (FRA) [8] 17 vs Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN) / Gabriella Price (USA) 20 (GD)

4 Ray Ho (TPE) / Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) [1] 1 vs Rinky Hijikata (AUS) / Naoki Tajima (JPN) 4 (BD)

5 Yanki Erel (TUR) / Otto Virtanen (FIN) 18 vs Titouan Droguet (FRA) / Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL) 20 (BD)

COURT 8 – 11:00 START

1 Jonas Forejtek (CZE) / Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) 10 vs Brandon Nakashima (USA) / Tyler Zink (USA) 11 (BD)

2 Dalayna Hewitt (USA) / Peyton Stearns (USA) 22 vs Thasaporn Naklo (THA) / Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) 23 (GD)

3 Jesper De Jong (NED) / Damien Wenger (SUI) 30 vs Aidan McHugh (GBR) / Timofei Skatov (KAZ) [2] 32 (BD)

4 Lorenzo Musetti (ITA) / Deney Wassermann (NED) 26 vs James Story (GBR) / Harry Wendelken (GBR) 27 (BD)

5 Francesca Curmi (MLT) / Viktoriia Dema (UKR) 30 vs Caty McNally (USA) / Whitney Osuigwe (USA) [2] 32 (GD)

COURT 11 – 11:00 START

1 Tristan Boyer (USA) / William Woodall (USA) 6 vs Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida (BRA) / Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva (BRA) 7 (BD)

2 Georgia Drummy (IRL) / Alexa Noel (USA) [7] 25 vs Amelia Bissett (GBR) / Morgan Cross (GBR) 28 (GD)

3 Sonay Kartal (GBR) / Erin Richardson (GBR) 5 vs Joanna Garland (TPE) / En Shuo Liang (TPE) [5] 8 (GD)

4 Savriyan Danilov (RUS) / Henry Von Der Schulenburg (SUI) 22 vs Hugo Gaston (FRA) / Clement Tabur (FRA) [3] 24 (BD)

COURT 14 – 11:00 START

1 Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [1] 1 vs Gustavo Fernandez (ARG) 2

2 Nicolas Peifer (FRA) 5 vs Stefan Olsson (SWE) 6

3 Katharina Kruger (GER) 3 vs Kgothatso Montjane (RSA) 4

4 Marjolein Buis (NED) 7 vs Yui Kamiji (JPN) [2] 8

COURT 17 – 11:00 START

1 Gordon Reid (GBR) 3 vs Joachim Gerard (BEL) 4

2 Stephane Houdet (FRA) 7 vs Alfie Hewett (GBR) [2] 8

3 Diede De Groot (NED) [1] 1 vs Sabine Ellerbrock (GER) 2

4 Lucy Shuker (GBR) 5 vs Aniek Van Koot (NED) 6

MATCHES TO BE ARRANGED

NOT BEFORE 17.00

1 Tommy Haas (GER) / Mark Philippoussis (AUS) vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) / Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) (RR)

2 Justin Gimelstob (USA) / Ross Hutchins (GBR) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA) / Miles MacLagan (GBR) (RR)

Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *